Legal notice Qualys - Hotel Mas des Arcades

Hotel in PERPIGNAN

Legal notice

The only counterpart to the use of these legal notices, is the total commitment to leave the credit link subdelirium on this page of legal notices.

Your legal information:

Legal information

 

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified users of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS ARRELIA – N ° SIRET: 49879016100018 – 840 avenue of Spain 66000 PERPIGNAN
Creator: Fastbooking
Publication Manager: Christopher GRICE – contact@arrelia.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Fastbooking – websupport-france@fastbooking.net
Host: Amazon Web Services, Inc. – PO Box 81226 Seattle, WA 98108-1226 http://aws.amazon.com
Credits: EnVeritas Group: Copywriter
FastBooking
Arrelia SAS: Content
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Credit SubDelirium.com

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

The use of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http: / /www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by SAS ARRELIA, who will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention.

The http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ site is updated regularly by Christopher GRICE. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ aims to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

SAS ARRELIA strives to provide on the http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information on the website http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/</a > are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Moreover, the information appearing on the http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ < / a> are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SAS ARRELIA owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: SAS ARRELIA.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

SAS ARRELIA can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/, and resulting either from the use of ‘equipment that does not meet specifications

SAS ARRELIA can not also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ .

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SAS ARRELIA reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, SAS ARRELIA also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ , can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ , the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case SAS ARRELIA only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ < / a> is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption SAS ARRELIA and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of SAS ARRELIA. However, SAS ARRELIA does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ is may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.hotel-mas-arcades.fr/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

x